Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - NAGARCOIL EXP- 16351

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1949 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 40 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 12:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 9
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 PM 12:45 PM 3 min 34
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 54
5 Karjat (KJT) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 100
6 Lonavla (LNL) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 128
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 192
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 268
9 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 377
10 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 455
11 Gulbarga (GR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 568
12 Shahabad (SDB) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 595
13 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 605
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 644
15 Raichur (RC) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 713
16 Adoni (AD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 782
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 833
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 862
19 Tadipatri (TU) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 910
20 Kondapuram (KDP) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 938
21 Yerraguntla (YA) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 979
22 Cuddapah (HX) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1018
23 Razampeta (RJP) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1069
24 Koduru (KOU) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1103
25 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 1143
26 Tiruttani (TRT) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1201
27 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1215
28 Kanchipuram (CJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1242
29 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1278
30 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1314
31 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1344
32 Villupuram Jn (VM) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 1381
33 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1436
34 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1489
35 Srirangam (SRGM) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1547
36 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1559
37 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1653
38 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1719
39 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1762
40 Satur (SRT) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1789
41 Kovilpatti (CVP) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 1810
42 Kadambur (KDU) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 1833
43 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 1847
44 Tirunelveli (TEN) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1876
45 Valliyur (VLY) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 1918
46 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 4:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1949

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!