Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - MFP GKP PASS- 55029

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 309 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 10 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Starting 1:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Kaparpura (KVC) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 7
3 Kanti (KTI) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 12
4 Motipur (MTR) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 26
5 Mahwal (MHL) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 32
6 Mehsi (MAI) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 39
7 Chakia (CAA) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 47
8 Pipra (PPA) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 57
9 Jiwdhara (JDR) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 70
10 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 4:10 PM 4:16 PM 6 min 79
11 Semra (SRA) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 90
12 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 100
13 Majhowalia (MJL) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 113
14 Bettiah (BTH) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 122
15 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 132
16 Chanpatia (CAI) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 139
17 Sathi (SAHI) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 148
18 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 159
19 Harinagar (HIR) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 174
20 Bihairoganj (BRU) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 182
21 Kharpokhra (KPB) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 191
22 Bagaha (BUG) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 200
23 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 210
24 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 223
25 Khada (KZA) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 229
26 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 238
27 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 244
28 Ghughuli (GH) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 255
29 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 263
30 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 270
31 Bodarwar (BBW) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 278
32 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 282
33 Pipraich (PPC) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 289
34 Unaula (UNLA) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 298
35 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 306
36 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 309

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!