Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - MFP YPR EXP- 15228

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2733 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 52 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Starting 7:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 52
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 103
4 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 119
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 159
6 Naugachia (NNA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 226
7 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 283
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 373
9 Pakur (PKR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 441
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 495
11 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 555
12 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:55 PM 11:15 PM 20 min 701
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:45 AM 50 min 816
14 Balasore (BLS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 935
15 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 997
16 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1040
17 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1112
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1140
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 1159
20 Balugaon (BALU) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1230
21 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1306
22 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1380
23 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1452
24 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1522
25 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 1582
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1783
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1933
28 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 2363
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 2431
30 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 2492
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 2576
32 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 2654
33 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 2710
34 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 2733

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!