Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Jaipur Jn ( JP ) - JAIPUR EXPRESS- 12975

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2479 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 44 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Jaipur Jn ( JP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 10:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Mandya (MYA) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 46
3 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 139
4 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 143
5 Hindupur (HUP) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 249
6 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 328
7 Anantapur (ATP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 361
8 Guntakal Jn (Rev) (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 447
9 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 515
10 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 569
11 Gadwal (GWD) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 624
12 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 699
13 Jadcharla (JCL) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 717
14 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 805
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 943
16 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1049
17 Belampalli (BPA) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 1069
18 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1107
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1177
20 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 1191
21 Hinganghat (HGT) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 1275
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1312
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1388
24 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1492
25 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1578
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1685
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1703
28 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1771
29 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1777
30 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 1787
31 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1816
32 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 1857
33 Berchha (BCH) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 1900
34 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1960
35 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 2015
36 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 2055
37 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 2107
38 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 2140
39 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 2240
40 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 2348
41 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 2472
42 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2479

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!