Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - GANDHIDHAM EXP- 16336

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2649 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 47 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 72
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 136
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 177
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 197
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 206
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 232
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 294
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 311
10 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 366
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 398
12 Pattambi (PTB) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 410
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 428
14 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 443
15 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 459
16 Ferok (FK) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 475
17 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 484
18 Quilandi (QLD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 509
19 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 531
20 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 553
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 574
22 Kannapuram (KPQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 588
23 Payyanur (PAY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 607
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 659
25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 711
26 Surathkal (SL) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 733
27 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 792
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 836
29 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 883
30 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 926
31 Kumta (KT) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 982
32 Karwar (KAWR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1059
33 Cancona (CNO) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 1095
34 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1141
35 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 1251
36 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1475
37 Chiplun (CHI) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 1581
38 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1838
39 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1878
40 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1905
41 Boisar (BOR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1956
42 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 2027
43 Valsad (BL) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 2051
44 Surat (ST) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 2120
45 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 2170
46 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 2249
47 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 2285
48 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 2303
49 Maninagar (MAN) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 2345
50 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2349
51 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 2414
52 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 2480
53 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 2556
54 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 2596
55 Bhachau (BCOB) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 2612
56 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 1:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2649

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!