Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - MUMBAI EXPRESS- 16340

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1882 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 38 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 6:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Valliyur (VLY) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 32
3 Nanguneri (NNN) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 46
4 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 74
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 103
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 139
7 Satur (SRT) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 160
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 187
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 230
10 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 271
11 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 296
12 Karur (KRR) 2:17 PM 2:20 PM 3 min 370
13 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 436
14 Salem Jn (SA) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 498
15 Tirupattur (TPT) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 611
16 Kuppam (KPN) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 662
17 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 696
18 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 752
19 Hindupur (HUP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 851
20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 930
21 Anantapur (ATP) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 964
22 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 1021
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1049
24 Adoni (AD) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1101
25 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1142
26 Raichur (RC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1170
27 Yadgir (YG) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1239
28 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1278
29 Shahabad (SDB) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 1288
30 Gulbarga (GR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1314
31 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1427
32 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1506
33 Daund Jn (DD) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1615
34 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1691
35 Lonavla (LNL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1755
36 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1829
37 Thane (TNA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1849
38 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 1874
39 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1882

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!