Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Alipurduar ( NOQ ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - TESTA TORSA EXP- 13142

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 716 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 16 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Alipurduar ( NOQ ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Alipurduar (NOQ) Starting 11:45 AM 0 min 0
2 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 19
3 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 41
4 Falakata (FLK) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 57
5 Dhupguri (DQG) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 80
6 New Maynaguri (NMX) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 100
7 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 112
8 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 30 min 119
9 Belakoba (BLK) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 127
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 145
11 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 202
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 232
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 261
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 290
15 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 303
16 Kumedpur (KDPR) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 316
17 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 323
18 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 333
19 Samsi (SM) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 343
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 378
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 412
22 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 427
23 Nimtita (NILE) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 437
24 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 457
25 Azimganj (AZ) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 492
26 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 506
27 Bazarsau (BZLE) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 534
28 Salar (SALE) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 547
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:07 AM 1:12 AM 5 min 564
30 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 1:44 AM 1:49 AM 5 min 604
31 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 627
32 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 669
33 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 678
34 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 716

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!