Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - POORVA EXPRESS- 12304

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1529 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 24 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 62 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 4:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:19 PM 7:24 PM 5 min 132
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 210
4 Etawah (ETW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 302
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 440
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 634
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 786
8 Buxar (BXR) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 880
9 Ara Jn (ARA) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 949
10 Danapur (DNR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 988
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 998
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1044
13 Barh (BARH) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1062
14 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1087
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 1121
16 Jamui (JMU) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1149
17 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:07 AM 11:12 AM 5 min 1175
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:44 AM 11:48 AM 4 min 1219
19 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 1248
20 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1305
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:26 PM 1:41 PM 15 min 1330
22 Durgapur (DGR) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1372
23 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:11 PM 3:16 PM 5 min 1435
24 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1529

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
LWLRRM
LS
LS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
LWCBAC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
LWLRRM
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!