Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Islampur ( IPR ) - MAGADH EXPRESS- 12402

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1063 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 17 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Islampur ( IPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 8:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:07 PM 10:12 PM 5 min 132
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 210
4 Firozabad (FZD) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 226
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 246
6 Etawah (ETW) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 302
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 440
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:05 AM 5:13 AM 8 min 634
9 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 716
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 724
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 786
12 Zamania (ZNA) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 831
13 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 844
14 Buxar (BXR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 880
15 Dumraon (DURE) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 897
16 Bihiya (BEA) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 928
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 949
18 Bihta (BTA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 971
19 Danapur (DNR) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 988
20 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 992
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min 998
22 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 1001
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1008
24 Fatuha (FUT) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 1020
25 Daniyawan Bazar H (DNWH) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1028
26 Hilsa Block (HIL) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 1041
27 Ekangar Sarai F (EKR) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1053
28 Islampur (IPR) 1:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1063

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
1A
2A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!