Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Puri ( PURI ) - PURSHOTTAM EXP- 12802

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1862 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 31 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 10:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 440
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 517
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 634
5 Mirzapur (MZP) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 724
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 786
7 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 839
8 Sasaram (SSM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 886
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 904
10 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 921
11 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 989
12 Paharpur (PRP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1022
13 Koderma (KQR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1066
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1114
15 Parasnath (PNME) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1141
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 1159
17 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1176
18 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1191
19 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 1252
20 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 1342
21 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min 1476
22 Balasore (BLS) 12:07 AM 12:12 AM 5 min 1595
23 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1657
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1700
25 Cuttack (CTC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1772
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1800
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1819
28 Puri (PURI) 5:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1862

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
LWLRRM
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
LS
LS
LWLRRM
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!