Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - KERALA EXPRESS- 12626

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3035 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 51 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 11:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:18 PM 1:21 PM 3 min 141
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 195
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 313
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:40 PM 5:52 PM 12 min 410
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 563
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 701
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 793
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1090
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1166
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1301
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1443
13 Warangal (WL) 11:02 AM 11:07 AM 5 min 1544
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1752
15 Nellore (NLR) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2007
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:14 PM 7:20 PM 6 min 2045
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 2128
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 2138
19 Chittoor (CTO) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 2210
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 2242
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 2326
22 Salem Jn (SA) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 2446
23 Erode Jn (ED) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 2509
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 2559
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 2609
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 2664
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 2695
28 Thrisur (TCR) 7:37 AM 7:40 AM 3 min 2741
29 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 2795
30 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 2815
31 Vaikam Road (VARD) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 2850
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:07 AM 11:10 AM 3 min 2874
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 2892
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 2900
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 2909
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 2921
37 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 2929
38 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 2970
39 Varkala (VAK) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 2994
40 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 3032
41 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 2:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 3035

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!