Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) To Malda Town ( MLDT ) - NJP MLDT PASS- 55712

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 232 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 08 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - Malda Town ( MLDT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Rangapani (RNI) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 7
3 Nijbari (NJB) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 14
4 Chattar Hat (CAT) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 21
5 Dumdangi (DMZ) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 30
6 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 39
7 Mangurjan (MXJ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 45
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 56
9 Gunjaria (GEOR) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 64
10 Gaisal (GIL) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 70
11 Panjipara (PJP) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 78
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:17 AM 8:22 AM 5 min 87
13 Hatwar (HWR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 95
14 Kanki (KKA) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 100
15 Surjakamal (SJKL) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 108
16 Dalkolha (DLK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 115
17 Telta (TETA) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 123
18 Ajharail (AHL) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 127
19 Sudhani (SUD) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 132
20 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 136
21 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 144
22 Mukuria (MFA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 148
23 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 153
24 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 157
25 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 162
26 Khurial (KWE) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 165
27 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 166
28 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 171
29 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 177
30 Milangarh (MQG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 183
31 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 187
32 Malahar (MFZ) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 191
33 Samsi (SM) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 197
34 Sripur H (SRPU) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 203
35 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 206
36 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 210
37 Eklakhi (EKI) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 213
38 Adina (ADF) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 220
39 Old Malda (OMLF) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 226
40 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 232

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
VPU
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!