Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) To Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) - CAPITAL EXPRESS- 13245

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 488 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 13 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Starting 2:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:49 PM 3:54 PM 5 min 88
3 Dalkolha (DLK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 116
4 Telta (TETA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 124
5 Sudhani (SUD) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 133
6 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 145
7 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 158
8 Khurial (KWE) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 166
9 Labha (LAV) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 178
10 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 201
11 Semapur (SMO) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 213
12 Karagola Road (CRR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 224
13 Kursela (KUE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 241
14 Katareah (KTRH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 247
15 Naugachia (NNA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 258
16 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 274
17 Narayanpur (NNR) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 282
18 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 306
19 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 316
20 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 325
21 Lakhminia (LKN) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 348
22 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 365
23 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 11:50 PM 12:35 AM 45 min 381
24 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 387
25 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:59 AM 2:02 AM 3 min 402
26 Barh (BARH) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 427
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 445
28 Khusropur (KOO) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 460
29 Fatuha (FUT) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 469
30 Banka Ghat (BKG) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 475
31 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 481
32 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 488

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
GS
SL
SL
SL
2A + 3A
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!