Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Nimtita ( NILE ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - NILE KWAE DEMU- 73036

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 127 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 03 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Nimtita ( NILE ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Nimtita (NILE) Starting 4:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Sujnipara (SPLE) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 6
3 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 19
4 Gankar (GALE) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 26
5 Manigram (MGLE) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 34
6 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 44
7 Poradanga H (PRDG) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 49
8 Azimganj City (ACLE) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 53
9 Azimganj (AZ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 54
10 Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 58
11 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 61
12 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 67
13 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 69
14 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 80
15 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 89
16 Bazarsau (BZLE) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 97
17 Tenya (TYAE) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 103
18 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 108
19 Salar (SALE) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 110
20 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 114
21 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 117
22 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 127

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
DPC
DTC
DTC
DTC
DTC
DTC
DTC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!