Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Okha ( OKHA ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - OKHA ERS EXPRES- 16337

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2557 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 45 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Okha ( OKHA ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Okha (OKHA) Starting 3:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Dwarka (DWK) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 29
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 114
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 168
5 Hapa (HAPA) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 177
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 253
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 369
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 434
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 499
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 563
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 599
12 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 679
13 Surat (ST) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 728
14 Navsari (NVS) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 758
15 Valsad (BL) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 797
16 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 892
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 943
18 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 970
19 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1010
20 Mangaon (MNI) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 1130
21 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1373
22 Kankavli (KKW) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1529
23 Thivim (THVM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1643
24 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1707
25 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1789
26 Honnavar (HNA) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 1885
27 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1943
28 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1965
29 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2012
30 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 2056
31 Surathkal (SL) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 2115
32 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 2138
33 Kasaragod (KGQ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 2189
34 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 2212
35 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2241
36 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2260
37 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2275
38 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2295
39 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2317
40 Quilandi (QLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2339
41 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2364
42 Ferok (FK) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2373
43 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2389
44 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2405
45 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2420
46 Pattambi (PTB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2438
47 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2450
48 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2482
49 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2537
50 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2557

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!