Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Okha ( OKHA ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - GORAKHPUR EXP- 15046

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2309 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 48 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Okha ( OKHA ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Okha (OKHA) Starting 7:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Dwarka (DWK) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 29
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 114
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 168
5 Hapa (HAPA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 177
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 253
7 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 294
8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 369
9 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 434
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 499
11 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 563
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:02 AM 7:32 AM 30 min 599
13 Godhra Jn (GDA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 673
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 861
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 902
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:25 PM 3:00 PM 35 min 957
17 Maksi (MKC) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 998
18 Shajapur (SFY) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1026
19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1115
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1191
21 Guna (GUNA) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 1212
22 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 1256
23 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1302
24 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 1330
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:00 AM 3:15 AM 15 min 1483
26 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1580
27 Morena (MRA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 1618
28 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1646
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:00 AM 7:08 AM 8 min 1698
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 1702
31 Etawah (ETW) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1819
32 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 1957
33 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 2030
34 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 2042
35 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 2066
36 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:35 PM 4:50 PM 15 min 2155
37 Basti (BST) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 2244
38 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2309

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A + 3A
2A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!