Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - PNBE ERS EXPRES- 16360

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2986 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 54 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Starting 4:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 50
3 Buxar (BXR) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 118
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 PM 8:12 PM 10 min 212
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 20 min 229
6 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 289
7 Allahabad City (ALY) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 351
8 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 353
9 Satna (STA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 531
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 629
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 720
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 965
13 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 1035
14 Betul (BZU) 12:25 PM 12:28 PM 3 min 1072
15 Narkher (NRKR) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1177
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1262
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 1339
18 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 1460
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1474
20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1543
21 Belampalli (BPA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 1582
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 1601
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1615
24 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1716
25 Khammam (KMT) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 1823
26 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1924
27 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 1956
28 Ongole (OGL) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 2063
29 Nellore (NLR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 2179
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 2217
31 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 2277
32 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 2300
33 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 2310
34 Chittoor (CTO) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 2382
35 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 2415
36 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 2498
37 Salem Jn (SA) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 2618
38 Erode Jn (ED) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 2681
39 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 2731
40 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2780
41 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 2835
42 Thrisur (TCR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2912
43 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 2967
44 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2986

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!