Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) To Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) - PNBE MGS MEMU- 63227

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 211 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 07 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 2
3 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 6
4 Danapur (DNR) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 9
5 Neora (NEO) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 15
6 Sadisopur (SDE) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 22
7 Patel H (PATL) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 25
8 Bihta (BTA) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 27
9 Koelwar (KWR) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 35
10 Kulharia (KUA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 39
11 Jamira H (JMIR) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 44
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 49
13 Jagjvan H (JGWL) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 52
14 Karisath (KRS) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 58
15 Bihiya (BEA) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 70
16 Banahi (BYN) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 76
17 Sikaria H (SKRI) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 79
18 Raghunathpur (RPR) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 85
19 Twining Ganj (TWG) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 93
20 Dumraon (DURE) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 101
21 Baruna (BUE) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 108
22 Buxar (BXR) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 117
23 Chausa (CSA) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 128
24 Barakalan (BQW) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 132
25 Gahmar (GMR) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 138
26 Karahiya H (KKRH) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 141
27 Bhadaura (BWH) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 145
28 Usiakhas H (USK) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 149
29 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 153
30 Darauli (DRV) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 161
31 Zamania (ZNA) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 167
32 Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 172
33 Dheena (DHA) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 179
34 Tulsi Ashrarn (TLAM) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 187
35 Sakaldiha (SLD) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 193
36 Kuchman (KCA) 2:47 PM 2:49 PM 2 min 200
37 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 211

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!