Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) To Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) - PNBE VSG EXPRES- 12742

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2418 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 43 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:44 PM 2:47 PM 3 min 50
3 Buxar (BXR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 118
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 212
5 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 525
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 623
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 714
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 959
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1143
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 1266
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 1450
12 Nasik Road (NK) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1523
13 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1574
14 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:57 PM 9:00 PM 3 min 1657
15 Panvel (PNVL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1694
16 Chiplun (CHI) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 1950
17 Ratnagiri (RN) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 2056
18 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 2280
19 Thivim (THVM) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 2326
20 Madgaon (Rev) (MAO) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 2390
21 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 9:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 2418

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!