Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Pondicherry ( PDY ) To Dadar Cr ( DR ) - CHALUKYA EXP- 11006

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1643 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 32 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Pondicherry ( PDY ) - Dadar Cr ( DR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Pondicherry (PDY) Starting 8:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 38
3 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 72
4 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 106
5 Polur (PRL) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 137
6 Arni Road (ARV) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 153
7 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 188
8 Katpadi Jn (Rev) (KPD) 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 20 min 198
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 282
10 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 360
11 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 416
12 Banaswadi (BAND) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 424
13 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 6:00 AM 6:30 AM 30 min 439
14 Tumkur (TK) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 503
15 Tiptur (TTR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 573
16 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 599
17 Kadur (DRU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 638
18 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 644
19 Davangere (DVG) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 759
20 Harihar (HRR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 772
21 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 795
22 Haveri (HVR) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 827
23 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 902
24 Dharwad (DWR) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 922
25 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 959
26 Londa Jn (LD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 993
27 Belgaum (BGM) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1044
28 Ghatprabha (GPB) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1102
29 Kudachi (KUD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1148
30 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 1181
31 Sangli (SLI) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 1188
32 Takari (TKR) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1230
33 Karad (KRD) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 1256
34 Satara (STR) 11:05 PM 11:08 PM 3 min 1315
35 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1460
36 Lonavla (LNL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1524
37 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 1598
38 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1643

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!