Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ponneri ( PON ) To Velachery ( VLCY ) - PON VLCY LOCAL- 42750

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 58 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 01 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Ponneri ( PON ) - Velachery ( VLCY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ponneri (PON) Starting 7:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Anuppambattu (APB) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 5
3 Minjur (MJR) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 9
4 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 12
5 Attippattu (AIP) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 13
6 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 15
7 Ennore (ENR) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 19
8 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 21
9 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 24
10 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 27
11 Voc Nagar (VOC) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 29
12 Tondiarpet (TNP) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 31
13 Korukkupet (KOK) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 32
14 Washermanpet (WST) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 34
15 Royapuram (RPM) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 36
16 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 37
17 Chennai Fort (MSF) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 39
18 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 40
19 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 41
20 Chepauk (MCPK) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 43
21 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 44
22 Light House (MLHS) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 45
23 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 46
24 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 47
25 Mandaveli (MNDY) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 48
26 Greenways Road (GWYR) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 49
27 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 50
28 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 51
29 Indra Nagar (INDR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 52
30 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 53
31 Taramani (TRMN) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 55
32 Perungudi (PRGD) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 56
33 Velachery (VLCY) 8:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 58

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!