Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Porbandar ( PBR ) To Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - SAURASHTRA EXP- 19216

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 955 Km.
Total no. of Stops 62
Travel Time 22 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Porbandar ( PBR ) - Mumbai Central ( BCT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Porbandar (PBR) Starting 9:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Ranavav (RWO) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 14
3 Sakhpur (SKR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 27
4 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 34
5 Bhanvad (BNVD) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 53
6 Gop Jam (GOP) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 71
7 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 89
8 Jamnagar (JAM) 11:51 PM 11:56 PM 5 min 132
9 Hapa (HAPA) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 141
10 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:21 AM 1:26 AM 5 min 217
11 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 259
12 Than Jn (THAN) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 285
13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 333
14 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 398
15 Jakhvada (JKA) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 410
16 Chharodi (CE) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 424
17 Sanand (SAU) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 435
18 Ambli Road (ABD) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 447
19 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 453
20 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 458
21 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:10 AM 7:10 AM 60 min 464
22 Maninagar (MAN) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 467
23 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 480
24 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 492
25 Nadiad Jn (ND) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 509
26 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 520
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 528
28 Vasad Jn (VDA) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 543
29 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:37 AM 9:47 AM 10 min 563
30 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 566
31 Itola (ITA) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 581
32 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 593
33 Palej (PLJ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 608
34 Nabipur (NIU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 622
35 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 634
36 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 643
37 Panoli (PAO) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 653
38 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 661
39 Kim (KIM) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 669
40 Sayan (SYN) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 679
41 Surat (ST) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 692
42 Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 696
43 Maroli (MRL) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 713
44 Navsari (NVS) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 722
45 Amalsad (AML) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 737
46 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 743
47 Valsad (BL) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 761
48 Pardi (PAD) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 771
49 Udvada (UVD) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 777
50 Vapi (VAPI) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 785
51 Bhilad (BLD) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 798
52 Sanjan (SJN) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 810
53 Umargam Road (UBR) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 815
54 Gholwad (GVD) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 824
55 Dahanu Road (DRD) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 835
56 Boisar (BOR) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 856
57 Palghar (PLG) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 868
58 Saphale (SAH) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 882
59 Virar (VR) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 899
60 Borivali (BVI) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 925
61 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 949
62 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 955

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
PP
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
FC
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!