Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Porbandar ( PBR ) To Santragachi Jn ( SRC ) - KAVIGURU EXPRES- 12949

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2657 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 48 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Porbandar ( PBR ) - Santragachi Jn ( SRC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Porbandar (PBR) Starting 7:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 34
3 Upleta (UA) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 92
4 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 125
5 Gondal (GDL) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 161
6 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 196
7 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 202
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 383
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 449
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 512
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:24 PM 6:29 PM 5 min 548
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 618
13 Surat (ST) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 677
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 837
15 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 988
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1012
17 Malkapur (MKU) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1062
18 Akola Jn (AK) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1152
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:12 AM 7:15 AM 3 min 1231
20 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 1326
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1405
22 Gondia Jn (G) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 1535
23 Durg (DURG) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1669
24 Raipur Jn (R) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1705
25 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1816
26 Champa Jn (CPH) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1869
27 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 2021
28 Rourkela (ROU) 10:25 PM 10:40 PM 15 min 2123
29 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2224
30 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 2342
31 Adra Jn (ADRA) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2381
32 Bankura (BQA) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2434
33 Bishnupur (VSU) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 2464
34 Midnapore (MDN) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2536
35 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 2549
36 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 2657

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!