Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Punalur ( PUU ) To Guruvayur ( GUV ) - PUU GUV FAST PA- 56366

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 297 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 09 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Punalur ( PUU ) - Guruvayur ( GUV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Punalur (PUU) Starting 5:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 9
3 Kuri (KIF) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 12
4 Kottarakara (KKZ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 20
5 Ezhukone (EKN) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 27
6 Kundara (KUV) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 32
7 Kilikollur (KLQ) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 39
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 45
9 Perinad (PRND) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 54
10 Munroturuttu (MQO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 60
11 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 64
12 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 72
13 Ochira (OCR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 80
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 86
15 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 93
16 Cheriyanad (CYN) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 100
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 106
18 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 115
19 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 123
20 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:12 PM 9:15 PM 3 min 140
21 Ettumanur (ETM) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 151
22 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 159
23 Vaikam Road (VARD) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 165
24 Piravam Road (PVRD) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 172
25 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 183
26 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 190
27 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:57 PM 11:00 PM 3 min 203
28 Idapalli (IPL) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 209
29 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 213
30 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 220
31 Chouvara (CWR) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 223
32 Angamali (AFK) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 229
33 Karukkutty (KUC) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 234
34 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 238
35 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 244
36 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 250
37 Pudukad (PUK) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 261
38 Ollur (OLR) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 268
39 Thrisur (TCR) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 274
40 Punkunnam (PNQ) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 276
41 Guruvayur (GUV) 2:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 297

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!