Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Puri ( PURI ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - PURI ADI EXP- 18405

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1992 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 37 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 6:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 17
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 44
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 63
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 125
6 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 9:40 PM 10:05 PM 25 min 177
7 Angul (ANGL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 195
8 Boinda (BONA) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 234
9 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 280
10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 349
11 Sambalpur (SBP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 351
12 Hirakud (HKG) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 358
13 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 393
14 Balangir (BLGR) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 469
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 533
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:06 AM 6:16 AM 10 min 566
17 Khariar Road (KRAR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 630
18 Bagbahra (BGBR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 651
19 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 682
20 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 735
21 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 763
22 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 772
23 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 802
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 833
25 Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 906
26 Bhandara Road (BRD) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 974
27 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1036
28 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 1115
29 Badnera Jn (BD) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 1210
30 Akola Jn (AK) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1289
31 Malkapur (MKU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1378
32 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1429
33 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 1453
34 Amalner (AN) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1508
35 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1603
36 Surat (ST) 3:37 AM 3:42 AM 5 min 1764
37 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 1822
38 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:29 AM 5:34 AM 5 min 1893
39 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 1928
40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1992

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!