Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Puri ( PURI ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - PURUSHOTTAM EXP- 12801

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1862 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 31 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 9:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 44
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 63
4 Cuttack (CTC) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 91
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 163
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 206
7 Balasore (BLS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 268
8 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 4:15 AM 4:40 AM 25 min 387
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 521
10 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 611
11 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 672
12 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 687
13 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 704
14 Parasnath (PNME) 11:16 AM 11:21 AM 5 min 722
15 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 749
16 Koderma (KQR) 12:17 PM 12:22 PM 5 min 797
17 Paharpur (PRP) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 841
18 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 874
19 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 942
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 959
21 Sasaram (SSM) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 977
22 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 1024
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 1077
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1139
25 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 1229
26 Fatehpur (FTP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 1346
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 1423
28 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1837
29 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1862

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
LWLRRM
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
LS
LS
LWLRRM
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!