Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Puri ( PURI ) To Okha ( OKHA ) - PURI OKHA EXP- 18401

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2778 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 52 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Okha ( OKHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 9:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 17
3 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 44
4 Balugaon (BALU) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 115
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 169
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 191
7 Palasa (PSA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 265
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 338
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 407
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:15 PM 5:35 PM 20 min 468
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 501
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 618
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 669
14 Eluru (EE) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 759
15 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 12:01 AM 12:15 AM 14 min 818
16 Warangal (WL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1027
17 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 1127
18 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 1141
19 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 1199
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 1269
21 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 1283
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 1401
23 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:40 PM 12:43 PM 3 min 1497
24 Akola Jn (AK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1576
25 Shegaon (SEG) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1613
26 Malkapur (MKU) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 1665
27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 1715
28 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 1739
29 Amalner (AN) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 1795
30 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1890
31 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 2050
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 2179
33 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 2279
34 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 2344
35 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 2410
36 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 2526
37 Hapa (HAPA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 2602
38 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 2610
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 2665
40 Dwarka (DWK) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 2749
41 Okha (OKHA) 1:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 2778

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!