Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Rajahmundry ( RJY ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - RJY VSKP MEMU- 67295

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 200 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 05 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Rajahmundry ( RJY ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Rajahmundry (RJY) Starting 11:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Kadiyam (KYM) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 10
3 Kesavaram H (KSVM) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 15
4 Dwarapudi (DWP) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 19
5 Anaparti (APT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 23
6 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 29
7 Bikkavolu (BVL) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 33
8 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 38
9 Medapadu (MPU) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 41
10 Gudaparti (GDPT) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 45
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 50
12 Pithapuram (PAP) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 62
13 Gollaprolu (GLP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 67
14 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 77
15 Ravikampadu (RVD) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 79
16 Annavaram (ANV) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 87
17 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 92
18 Hamsavaram (HVM) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 96
19 Tuni (TUNI) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 103
20 Gullipadu (GLU) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 114
21 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 125
22 Regupalem (REG) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 135
23 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 143
24 Narasingapalli (NASP) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 150
25 Bayyavaram (BVM) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 158
26 Kasimkota (KSK) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 162
27 Anakapalle (AKP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 167
28 Thadi (THY) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 173
29 Duvvada (DVD) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 183
30 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 196
31 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 4:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 200

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!