Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) To Rewa ( REWA ) - RAJKOT REWA EXP- 22937

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1601 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 28 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) - Rewa ( REWA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) Starting 12:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 42
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 117
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 182
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 247
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 293
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 311
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:36 PM 6:41 PM 5 min 347
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 417
10 Surat (ST) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 476
11 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 636
12 Amalner (AN) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 731
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 787
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 811
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:27 AM 6:30 AM 3 min 934
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 1118
17 Pipariya (PPI) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1185
18 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1279
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 1363
20 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:03 PM 2:08 PM 5 min 1454
21 Maihar (MYR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1517
22 Satna (STA) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 1552
23 Rewa (REWA) 4:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1601

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!