Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Rameswaram ( RMM ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - RMM VARANASI EX- 14259

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2795 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 53 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rameswaram ( RMM ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Rameswaram (RMM) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 54
3 Paramakkudi (PMK) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 90
4 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 114
5 Sivaganga (SVGA) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 134
6 Devakottai Road (DKO) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 170
7 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 175
8 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 212
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 264
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 314
11 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 353
12 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 385
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 405
14 Chidambaram (CDM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 422
15 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 460
16 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 506
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 609
18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 665
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 807
20 Nellore (NLR) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 845
21 Ongole (OGL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 961
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1068
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:05 PM 8:20 PM 15 min 1099
24 Warangal (WL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1308
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 1409
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1481
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 1564
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 1685
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1761
30 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 2059
31 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 2304
32 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2394
33 Satna (STA) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 2493
34 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:00 AM 1:25 AM 25 min 2670
35 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2735
36 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 2795

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!