Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ramnagar ( RMR ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - RMR HWH SPL- 05007

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1466 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 37 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Ramnagar ( RMR ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ramnagar (RMR) Starting 5:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 6:18 PM 6:23 PM 5 min 28
3 Bazpur (BPZ) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 48
4 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 7:40 PM 7:55 PM 15 min 86
5 Pantnagar (PBW) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 92
6 Kichha (KHH) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 104
7 Baheri (BHI) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 119
8 Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 151
9 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 163
10 Bareilly City (BC) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 168
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 170
12 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 332
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 491
14 Basti (BST) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 580
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 610
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 644
17 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 683
18 Padrauna (POU) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 715
19 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 746
20 Thawe Jn (THE) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 782
21 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 811
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 871
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 925
24 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 931
25 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 968
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:50 PM 8:10 PM 20 min 1018
27 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1058
28 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1112
29 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 1155
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1184
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1266
32 Durgapur (DGR) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 1308
33 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1371
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 1466

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!