Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Ranchi ( RNC ) To New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - RNC NJP EXP- 18629

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 838 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 22 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ranchi ( RNC ) - New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starting 5:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Muri (MURI) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 62
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 115
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 130
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 164
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 226
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 282
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 311
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 355
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 409
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 448
12 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 463
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 504
14 Naugachia (NNA) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 571
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 628
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 666
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 724
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 754
19 Thakurganj (TKG) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 774
20 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 831
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 838

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!