Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Samastipur Jn ( SPJ ) To Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - SPJ KIR PASS- 55538

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 230 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 08 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Samastipur Jn ( SPJ ) - Katihar Jn ( KIR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Starting 12:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Ujiarpur (UJP) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 9
3 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 15
4 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 23
5 Sathajagat (STJT) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 28
6 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 34
7 Teghra (TGA) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 43
8 Barauni F (BUJ) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 48
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 50
10 Bihat H (BEHT) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 55
11 Tilrath (TIL) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 59
12 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 66
13 Lakho (LAK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 73
14 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 79
15 Lakhminia (LKN) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 84
16 Sanha H (SANH) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 90
17 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 93
18 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 99
19 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 106
20 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 115
21 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 120
22 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 125
23 Gauchhari (GAI) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 130
24 Pasraha (PSR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 138
25 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 143
26 Narayanpur (NNR) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 149
27 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 157
28 Kharik (KHQ) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 165
29 Naugachia (NNA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 173
30 Katareah (KTRH) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 184
31 Kursela (KUE) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 191
32 Bakhri (BKHR) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 200
33 Karagola Road (CRR) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 208
34 Semapur (SMO) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 219
35 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 230

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!