Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Samastipur Jn ( SPJ ) To Siwan Jn ( SV ) - SPJ SV PASS- 55021

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 225 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Samastipur Jn ( SPJ ) - Siwan Jn ( SV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 6
3 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 13
4 Dubaha (DUBH) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 20
5 Dholi (DOL) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 26
6 Siho (SIHO) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 33
7 Silaut (SLT) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 39
8 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 46
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 51
10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 57
11 Turki (TUR) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 65
12 Kurhani (KHI) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 71
13 Goraul (GRL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 77
14 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 81
15 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 85
16 Bithauli F (BTHL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 90
17 Sarai (SAI) 7:01 PM 7:05 PM 4 min 94
18 Ghoshawar (GWH) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 100
19 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 105
20 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 111
21 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 117
22 Nayagaon (NYO) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 122
23 Sitalpur (STLR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 129
24 Dighwara (DGA) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 134
25 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 139
26 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 142
27 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 144
28 Dumri Juara (DRI) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 149
29 Goldinganj (GJH) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 153
30 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 162
31 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 164
32 Tek Newas (TKVR) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 169
33 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 175
34 Daudpur (DDP) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 184
35 Ekma (EKMA) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 192
36 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 197
37 Chainwa (CW) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 199
38 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 207
39 Pachrukhi (PCK) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 217
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 225

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!