Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) - KANCHANKANYA EX- 13149

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 735 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 15 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 4
3 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 13
4 Kamarkundu (KQU) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 40
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:22 PM 10:27 PM 5 min 101
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:12 PM 11:17 PM 5 min 153
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 172
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 186
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 213
10 Pakur (PKR) 1:13 AM 1:14 AM 1 min 267
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:09 AM 2:14 AM 5 min 300
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 335
13 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 390
14 Kumedpur (KDPR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 396
15 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 423
16 Dalkolha (DLK) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 452
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 480
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 511
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 567
20 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 574
21 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 622
22 Dalgaon (DLO) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 676
23 Hasimara (HSA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 701
24 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 710
25 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 735

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!