Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - AKAL TAKHT EXP- 12317

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1898 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 33 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 207
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 288
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 317
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:12 PM 1:17 PM 5 min 361
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 415
7 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 449
8 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 528
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 538
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:32 PM 7:47 PM 15 min 750
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 767
12 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 910
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:10 AM 2:25 AM 15 min 1050
14 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1285
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1376
16 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 1474
17 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1568
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1649
19 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 1703
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:45 PM 2:52 PM 7 min 1763
21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:43 PM 3:48 PM 5 min 1820
22 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 1856
23 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 1898

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!