Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Ballia ( BUI ) - SDAH BUI EXPRES- 13105

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 679 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 16 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Ballia ( BUI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 1:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:08 PM 2:11 PM 3 min 38
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 47
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 114
5 Durgapur (DGR) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 178
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:07 PM 5:15 PM 8 min 220
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 245
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 301
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:46 PM 6:51 PM 5 min 330
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 374
11 Gidhaur (GHR) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 385
12 Jamui (JMU) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 400
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:59 PM 10:04 PM 5 min 428
14 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 444
15 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:30 PM 11:45 PM 15 min 467
16 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 494
17 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 504
18 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 517
19 Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 525
20 Desari (DES) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 535
21 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 545
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 555
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 561
24 Nayagaon (NYO) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 572
25 Sitalpur (STLR) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 579
26 Dighwara (DGA) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 584
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:00 AM 4:20 AM 20 min 614
28 Suraimanpur (SIP) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 643
29 Sahatwar (STW) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 662
30 Ballia (BUI) 6:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 679

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!