Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Balurghat ( BLGT ) - GOUR EXPRESS- 13153

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 454 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 11 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Balurghat ( BLGT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 10:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 4
3 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:10 PM 11:13 PM 3 min 38
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 47
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:54 AM 12:59 AM 5 min 114
6 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:48 AM 1:53 AM 5 min 166
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 185
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 198
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:02 AM 3:07 AM 5 min 226
10 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 240
11 Murarai (MRR) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 256
12 Pakur (PKR) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 280
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:01 AM 5:06 AM 5 min 313
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:00 AM 6:50 AM 50 min 347
15 Old Malda (OMLF) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 353
16 Adina (ADF) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 360
17 Eklakhi (EKI) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 367
18 Gazole (GZO) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 380
19 Mahanagar (MANG) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 386
20 Deotala (DOTL) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 391
21 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 399
22 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 409
23 Gangarampur (GRMP) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 421
24 Malancha (MLNH) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 430
25 Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 434
26 Mallickpurhat (MKRH) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 441
27 Balurghat (BLGT) 9:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 454

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!