Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Lalgola ( LGL ) - SDAH LGL PASS- 53171

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 229 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 06 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Lalgola ( LGL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 3:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 9
3 Barrackpore (BP) 3:58 AM 3:59 AM 1 min 25
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 40
5 Halishahar (HLR) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 44
6 Kanchrapara (KPA) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 48
7 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 51
8 Madanpur (MPJ) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 55
9 Simurali (SMX) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 60
10 Chakdaha (CDH) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 64
11 Payradanga (PDX) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 70
12 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 76
13 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 80
14 Birnagar (BIJ) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 84
15 Taherpur (THP) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 87
16 Badkulla (BDZ) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 92
17 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 102
18 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 109
19 Dhubulia (DHU) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 114
20 Muragachha (MGM) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 120
21 Bethuadahari (BTY) 6:53 AM 6:59 AM 6 min 130
22 Sonadanga (SVH) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 134
23 Debagram (DEB) 7:14 AM 7:28 AM 14 min 142
24 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 146
25 Plassey (PLY) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 152
26 Sirajnagar H (SRJN) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 157
27 Rejinagar (REJ) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 161
28 Beldanga (BEB) 8:21 AM 8:27 AM 6 min 170
29 Bhabta (BFT) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 176
30 Sargachhi (SGV) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 180
31 New Balarampur H (NBPH) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 183
32 Berhampore Court (BPC) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 188
33 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 192
34 Murshidabad (MBB) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 199
35 Jiaganj (JJG) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 206
36 Subarnamrigi H (SBNM) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 211
37 Bhagwangola (BQG) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 218
38 Pirtala (PRTL) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 222
39 Krishnapur (KRP) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 228
40 Lalgola (LGL) 10:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 229

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!