Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) To Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - JAMMU MAIL- 14034

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 661 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 15 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - Delhi Jn ( DLI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) Starting 2:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 25
3 Manwal (MNVL) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 47
4 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 78
5 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 87
6 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 99
7 Samba (SMBX) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 111
8 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 126
9 Chakdayala (CKDL) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 129
10 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 135
11 Kathua (KTHU) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 155
12 Sujanpur (SJNP) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 170
13 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 178
14 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 182
15 Mukerian (MEX) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 221
16 Dasua (DZA) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 237
17 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 252
18 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:30 PM 10:05 PM 35 min 294
19 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 298
20 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 315
21 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 351
22 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 464
23 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:24 AM 2:27 AM 3 min 506
24 Karnal (KUN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 539
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 573
26 Samalkha (SMK) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 590
27 Sonipat (SNP) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 618
28 Narela (NUR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 636
29 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 653
30 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 659
31 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 661

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
1A
2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!