Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) To Bamanhat ( BXT ) - SGUJ BXT PASS- 55767

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 233 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 08 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) - Bamanhat ( BXT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Starting 7:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Gulma (GLMA) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 9
3 Sivok (SVQ) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 20
4 Bagrakot (BRQ) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 32
5 Oodlabari (ODB) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 37
6 Dam Dim (DDM) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 41
7 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 47
8 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 55
9 Nagrakata (NKB) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 68
10 Carron (CRX) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 73
11 Banarhat (BNQ) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 86
12 Binnaguri (BNV) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 92
13 Dalgaon (DLO) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 101
14 Mujnai (MJE) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 106
15 Madarihat (MDT) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 115
16 Hasimara (HSA) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 126
17 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 135
18 Kalchini (KCF) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 138
19 Garopara (GRU) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 143
20 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 150
21 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 161
22 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 163
23 Alipur Duar (APD) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 166
24 Baneswar (BSW) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 175
25 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 183
26 Cooch Behar (COB) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 188
27 Dewan Hat (DWT) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 198
28 Bhetaguri (VTG) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 202
29 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 208
30 Dinhata (DHH) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 210
31 Falimari (FLM) 2:47 PM 2:50 PM 3 min 217
32 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 222
33 Abutara H (ABW) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 228
34 Bamanhat (BXT) 3:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 233

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!