Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) To Bamanhat ( BXT ) - SGUJ BXT DEMU- 75717

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 183 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 05 hr, 26 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Siliguri Jn ( SGUJ ) - Bamanhat ( BXT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Starting 4:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 2
3 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 7
4 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 15
5 Belakoba (BLK) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 25
6 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 33
7 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 40
8 New Domohani (NQH) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 48
9 New Maynaguri (NMX) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 52
10 Betgara (BYXA) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 56
11 Altagram (ATM) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 65
12 Dhupguri (DQG) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 72
13 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 79
14 Salbari (SXX) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 85
15 Falakata (FLK) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 95
16 Gumanihat (GUZ) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 104
17 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 111
18 Sajerpar (SJRR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 118
19 Pundibari (PQZ) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 123
20 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 133
21 Cooch Behar (COB) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 137
22 Dewan Hat (DWT) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 148
23 Bhetaguri (VTG) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 151
24 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 158
25 Dinhata (DHH) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 160
26 Falimari (FLM) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 167
27 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 172
28 Abutara H (ABW) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 178
29 Bamanhat (BXT) 9:46 PM Last Stop 0 min 183

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
DTC
TC
TC
TC
TC
DTC
DPC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!