Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Sonpur Jn ( SEE ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - SEE GKP PASS- 55209

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 368 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 14 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 26 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Sonpur Jn ( SEE ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) Starting 11:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:55 AM 12:18 PM 23 min 5
3 Sarai (SAI) 12:29 PM 12:35 PM 6 min 16
4 Bithauli F (BTHL) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 20
5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 12:48 PM 12:54 PM 6 min 25
6 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 29
7 Goraul (GRL) 1:07 PM 1:25 PM 18 min 33
8 Kurhani (KHI) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 39
9 Turki (TUR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 45
10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 1:53 PM 2:18 PM 25 min 53
11 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min 59
12 Kaparpura (KVC) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 66
13 Kanti (KTI) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 72
14 Piprahan (PPRH) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 76
15 Nariyar H (NRV) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 80
16 Motipur (MTR) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 85
17 Mahwal (MHL) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 92
18 Mehsi (MAI) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 98
19 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 102
20 Chakia (CAA) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 107
21 Pipra (PPA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 117
22 Kuwarchintawanpur H (KPCM) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 122
23 Bangari (BGAR) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 124
24 Jiwdhara (JDR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 130
25 Motihari Court F (MCO) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 135
26 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 138
27 Semra (SRA) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 149
28 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 159
29 Majhowalia (MJL) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 172
30 Bettiah (BTH) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 181
31 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 191
32 Chanpatia (CAI) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 198
33 Rameshwar Nagar H (RSWN) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 204
34 Sathi (SAHI) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 207
35 Musharwa H (MSHW) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 212
36 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 8:40 PM 9:00 PM 20 min 218
37 Harinagar (HIR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 233
38 Bihairoganj (BRU) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 242
39 Kharpokhra (KPB) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 250
40 Bagaha (BUG) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 260
41 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 269
42 Khada (KZA) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 289
43 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 303
44 Ghughuli (GH) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 315
45 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:55 PM 12:00 AM 5 min 329
46 Bodarwar (BBW) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 337
47 Pipraich (PPC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 349
48 Unaula (UNLA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 357
49 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 365
50 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 368

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!