Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Surat ( ST ) To Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - ST BHAGALPUR EX- 19047

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1831 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 33 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Surat ( ST ) - Bhagalpur ( BGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Surat (ST) Starting 9:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 5
3 Vyara (VYA) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 61
4 Navapur (NWU) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 103
5 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 161
6 Dondaicha (DDE) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 195
7 Amalner (AN) 2:10 PM 2:13 PM 3 min 256
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 311
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 336
10 Burhanpur (BAU) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 390
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 459
12 Harda (HD) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 567
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 642
14 Pipariya (PPI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 710
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 888
16 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 978
17 Satna (STA) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1077
18 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1154
19 Chheoki (COI) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1246
20 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1319
21 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1327
22 Chunar Jn (CAR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1358
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 1398
24 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 1456
25 Buxar (BXR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1492
26 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1560
27 Danapur (DNR) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 1600
28 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 1610
29 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1655
30 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:16 PM 3:21 PM 5 min 1699
31 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 1733
32 Kajra (KJH) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1749
33 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 1756
34 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:47 PM 5:57 PM 10 min 1778
35 Bariarpur (BUP) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1789
36 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1807
37 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1831

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!