Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - JALIANWALA B EX- 18103

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1749 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 33 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 9:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 91
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 155
4 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 187
5 Koderma (KQR) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 281
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:03 AM 4:08 AM 5 min 357
7 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 426
8 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 442
9 Sasaram (SSM) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 460
10 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 507
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:02 AM 7:22 AM 20 min 560
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 577
13 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 773
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:00 PM 3:25 PM 25 min 900
15 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:12 PM 7:17 PM 5 min 1135
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 1226
17 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1365
18 Roorkee (RK) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 1383
19 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:22 AM 12:30 AM 8 min 1418
20 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 1448
21 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1499
22 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1613
23 Jalandhar City (JUC) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1670
24 Beas Jn (BEAS) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1706
25 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 6:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1749

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!