Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) - TATA CPR EXP- 18181

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 630 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 18 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 9:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 5
3 Kandra (KND) 10:10 PM 10:11 PM 1 min 22
4 Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 37
5 Barabhum (BBM) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 59
6 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 91
7 Anara (ANR) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 116
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 130
9 Burnpur (BURN) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 162
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 167
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 192
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:09 AM 3:13 AM 4 min 248
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:39 AM 3:44 AM 5 min 277
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 321
15 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 332
16 Jamui (JMU) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 347
17 Mananpur (MNP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 361
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:17 AM 6:22 AM 5 min 375
19 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 391
20 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 402
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:25 AM 9:20 AM 55 min 414
22 Teghra (TGA) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 422
23 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 431
24 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 442
25 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 450
26 Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 456
27 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:25 AM 11:33 AM 8 min 465
28 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 471
29 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 478
30 Dholi (DOL) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 492
31 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 517
32 Goraul (GRL) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 543
33 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 551
34 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 571
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 576
36 Dighwara (DGA) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 600
37 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 630

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VVN
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!