Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Danapur ( DNR ) - TATA DNR EXP- 18183

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 508 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 11 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Danapur ( DNR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 8:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Gamharia (GMH) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 11
3 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 37
4 Barabhum (BBM) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 59
5 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 91
6 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 130
7 Burnpur (BURN) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 162
8 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 167
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 192
10 Jamtara (JMT) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 206
11 Vidyasagar (VDS) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 224
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 248
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 277
14 Simultala (STL) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 302
15 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:02 PM 3:05 PM 3 min 321
16 Gidhaur (GHR) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 332
17 Jamui (JMU) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 347
18 Bhalui (BFM) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 356
19 Mananpur (MNP) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 361
20 Bansipur (BSQP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 367
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 375
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 376
23 Mankatha (MKB) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 382
24 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 391
25 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 402
26 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 409
27 Mor (MOR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 416
28 Punarakh (PHK) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 425
29 Barh (BARH) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 435
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 453
31 Khusropur (KOO) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 468
32 Fatuha (FUT) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 476
33 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 488
34 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 496
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 498
36 Danapur (DNR) 7:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 508

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
CC
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!