Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Katihar Jn ( KIR ) - BJU KIR LINK EXP- 28181

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 593 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 16 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Katihar Jn ( KIR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 9:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Adityapur (ADTP) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 4
3 Kandra (KND) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 22
4 Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 36
5 Barabhum (BBM) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 58
6 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 90
7 Anara (ANR) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 115
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 129
9 Burnpur (BURN) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 161
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:35 AM 2:05 AM 30 min 166
11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 191
12 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:09 AM 3:13 AM 4 min 247
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 276
14 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 320
15 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 331
16 Jamui (JMU) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 346
17 Mananpur (MNP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 360
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:17 AM 6:22 AM 5 min 374
19 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 390
20 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 401
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:25 AM 9:20 AM 55 min 413
22 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:37 AM 9:42 AM 5 min 429
23 Lakhminia (LKN) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 446
24 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 456
25 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 469
26 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 478
27 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 488
28 Narayanpur (NNR) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 512
29 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 520
30 Naugachia (NNA) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 536
31 Kursela (KUE) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 553
32 Karagola Road (CRR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 570
33 Semapur (SMO) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 581
34 Katihar Jn (KIR) 2:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 593

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!