Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tirunelveli ( TEN ) To Mayiladuturai Jn ( MV ) - TEN MV PASS- 56822

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 437 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 11 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Tirunelveli ( TEN ) - Mayiladuturai Jn ( MV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) Starting 5:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 7
3 Gangaikondan (GDN) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 14
4 Naraikkinar (NRK) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 22
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 29
6 Kadambur (KDU) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 43
7 Kovilpatti (CVP) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 65
8 Satur (SRT) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 86
9 Tulukapati (TY) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 98
10 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 113
11 Kalligudi (KGD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 125
12 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 139
13 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 150
14 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 156
15 Sholavandan (SDN) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 178
16 Vadippatti (VDP) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 185
17 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 197
18 Ambaturai (ABI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 211
19 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:25 AM 11:50 AM 25 min 222
20 Kalpattichatram (KFC) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 258
21 Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 266
22 Manaparai (MPA) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 280
23 Kolatur (KLS) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 298
24 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 317
25 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 319
26 Manjattidal (MCJ) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 322
27 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 327
28 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 332
29 Solagampatti (SGM) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 338
30 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 344
31 Budalur (BAL) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 349
32 Alakkudi (ALK) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 357
33 Thanjavur (TJ) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 366
34 Papanasam (PML) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 391
35 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 406
36 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 414
37 Aduturai (ADT) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 417
38 Kutralam (KTM) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 428
39 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 5:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 437

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!