Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Tirunelveli ( TEN ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - TEN JAMMU EXP- 16787

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3637 Km.
Total no. of Stops 64
Travel Time 71 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirunelveli ( TEN ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 29
3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 66
4 Satur (SRT) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 87
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 114
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 157
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 197
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 223
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 317
10 Karur (KRR) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 393
11 Erode Jn (ED) 1:45 AM 3:05 AM 80 min 458
12 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 521
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 641
14 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 725
15 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 757
16 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 829
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 839
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 922
19 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 960
20 Ongole (OGL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1076
21 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1183
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1215
23 Khammam (KMT) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1316
24 Warangal (WL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1423
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1524
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1666
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1680
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 1801
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1877
30 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 2174
31 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2266
32 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 2557
33 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 2654
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2720
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2772
36 Faridabad (FDB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 2938
37 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 2959
38 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:40 PM 12:10 AM 150 min 2966
39 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 2978
40 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 2997
41 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 3038
42 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 3095
43 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 3128
44 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 3154
45 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3167
46 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 3204
47 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 3217
48 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 3233
49 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 3250
50 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 3277
51 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 3295
52 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 3308
53 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 3330
54 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 3347
55 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3389
56 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 3405
57 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 3420
58 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 3460
59 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 3483
60 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 3527
61 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 3551
62 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 3559
63 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 3612
64 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 3637

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!